Welcome you're in
X

Language & Shipping

Please select the country where your order will be shipped to. This will give you the correct pricing, delivery times and shipping costs for your destination. All order are dispatched from Sweden.

Language
Shipping

Frequently Asked Questions

Can I track my order?
Yes, once your order is ready to be shipped you will get an email with a tracking code.
Follow the link to our delivery provider and use the tracking code to see the status of your order.
Which countries do you deliver to?
At the moment we deliver to all countries within the European Union and Norway.
How much do you charge for shipping?
We offer FREE SHIPPING for orders above 100 EUR. For orders under 100 EUR we will add a shipping fee of 10 EUR.
For Norwegian order we charge a shipping fee of 95 NOK.

Payment

You can choose between the following payment options:

* Credit Card (*VISA / Mastercard / AMEX)
* PayPal
* Invoice

When placing an order the full amount is reserved on your account by Houdinisportswear.com. Payment is debited from your card at time of dispatch.
All transactions on Houdini Sportswear Online Shop are processed using DIBS, a third party secure online payment gateway that encrypts your card details in a secure host environment.

All customers paying by card are subject to validation checks. houdinisportswear.com makes the reservation to delay any order if we suspect a further security control is needed. For security reasons, we do not store any payment information in our database.

Creditcard

We offer safe payments using Creditcard (Visa, MasterCard/EuroCard/AMEX). All transactions on Houdini Sportswear Online Shop are processed using DIBS, a third party secure online payment gateway that encrypts your card details in a secure host environment.

Invoice

At the moment we only offer invoice payment for our Swedish customers.

PayPal

We offer our customers to securely and conveniently send and receive payments online using PayPal. When you use PayPal, your financial information is kept private and every PayPal payment is followed by an email confirming your transaction. You can choose to pay with VISA, MasterCard, American Express or your already registered PayPal account.


Shipping & delivery

Shpping prices

EU Customers
We offer FREE SHIPPING for orders above 100 EUR. For orders under 100 EUR we will add a shipping fee of 10 EUR.

Norweigan Customers
Shipping to Norway is 95 NOK. (No added taxes or toll charges.)

Taxes and Duties

For all orders from European residents, prices include Swedish VAT at 25 %. All countries within the European Union are shipped to on a DDP (Delivery Duty Paid) basis, meaning that taxes and duties are included in the price at checkout.

Delivery times:

All orders are processed at our distribution center in Stockholm, Sweden, within two business days, subject to payment clearance and stock availability. We operate Monday to Friday with exception for Swedish public holidays. We send all our orders with DHL.

Sweden: 1-3 days
Denmark, Finland: 2-5 days
Norway and other countries within EU: 2-5 days.

Unclaimed packages

If we receive packages from a customer/recipient who has refused the package sent them by FedEx, we reserve the right to charge the customer for all the costs incurred in such return + a handling cost of 20 EUR/200NOK.


Returns & Exchange

Changed your mind?

It’s ok, we forgive you, we realize we can’t always please everybody and we want you to be happy. Therefore we'll always accept returns made within 30 days with one exception: Since underwear is a hygiene product, the product has to be unused and still in its sealed package.

EU-customer:
Send your returns to:
Houdini Sportswear
Finnboda varvsväg 16
131 72 Nacka
Sweden

Norweigan customer:
Send your returns to:
Houdini Hub Oslo
Hegdehaugsveien 34
0352 Oslo

Exchanges

If you want to exchange an item, the easiest and quickest way is to complete a new order in the shop for the product you wish to have instead. Then you use your right of returning the product you want to switch from and send it back to us as described below. You as a customer is paying for the freight of the return.

Reclaims & repairs

Items are classified as faulty if they are received damaged, or where a manufacturing fault occurs within 12 month of purchase. Please note that items that are damaged as a result of wear and tear are not considered to be faulty. Faulty items will be exchanged to the same type of product in the same size, subject to availability.

Repairs

We are happy to help with any questions regarding repairs or if you need extra items for your product, like buttons, stoppers etc. please contact us at repaircenter@houdinisportswear.com.

If you bought the item at one of our retailers

We can only accept products for reclaims if they were bought on the www.houdinisportswear.com website or in one of our brand stores. If you would like to reclaim a product bought at a retailer, please return it to the retailer.

If you bought the item from our website or one of our brand stores

Please contact customer service at repaircenter@houdinisportswear.com or call +46 (0)8 557 746 96. Should you receive a delivery containing damaged or the wrong products, we will cover all shipping charges and do everything we can to rectify our mistake.


Wash and care

We want your Houdini garments to last a lifetime. If you are unsure on how to wash your garments, or just get a few hints and tips on how to make sure they last longer, check out our Wash and Care guide.

Go to Wash and Care guide


Personal information

When shopping with us you need to fill in all of the requiered fields. If we don't have your e-mail address or phone number we cant send you an orderbekräftelse or contact you if we would have any problems with your order or delivery. Each time you order with us, make sure you make an extra check that your details are correct.

We store your name and contact details such as address, e-mail and phone number in our database. These details are used for payment and delivery.

We will not sell your details to any third part. You're email address will be used, if you have chosen to participate, to send you our news letter. You can at any time cancel the subscription of our newsletter by clicking the unsubscribe link in the bottom of one of our newsletter emails.

Cookies

A cookie is a text file that is sent from a web page, e.g. www.houdinisportswear.com to your computer where it's stored either in your computers memory (session cookie) or as a small text file (permanent cookie).
We use both of these types of cookies on our web page. Permanent cookies is only used in a few occasions where we have chosen to acquire extra statistics on certain products.
Session cookies are used to store information about your shopping cart when browsing our website. A session cookie is erased out of your computers memory when you close your browser.

If your browsers preferences is set to not accept cookies you will not have the opportunity to order from our website. It is an easy adjustment to accept cookies to your browser, and if you need help with this, contact our customer service at webshop@houdinisportswear.com.


Size guide

Size Guide

Find your size and may true Core Comfort be with you.

All measurements is next-to-skin and in centimeters.

MenXSSMLXLXXL
Chest88-9292-9696-100100-104104-110110-118
Waist76-8080-8484-8888-9494-100100-110
Seat92-9696-100100-104104-110110-116116-122
Sleeve & Shoulder818385878991
Inner Leg828384858687
MenXSSM
Chest88-9292-9696-100
Waist76-8080-8484-88
Seat92-9696-100100-104
Sleeve & Shoulder818385
Inner Leg828384
MenLXLXXL
Chest100-104104-110110-118
Waist88-9494-100100-110
Seat104-110110-116116-122
Sleeve & Shoulder878991
Inner Leg858687
WomenXXSXSSMLXL
Chest70-7676-8282-8888-9494-100100-108
Waist56-6262-6868-7474-8080-8686-92
Seat82-8686-9090-9494-9898-104104-110
Sleeve & Shoulder737577798183
Inner Leg787980818283
WomenXXSXSS
Chest70-7676-8282-88
Waist56-6262-6868-74
Seat82-8686-9090-94
Sleeve & Shoulder737577
Inner Leg787980
WomenMLXL
Chest88-9494-100100-108
Waist74-8080-8686-92
Seat94-9898-104104-110
Sleeve & Shoulder798183
Inner Leg818283
Kids8090100110120
Chest5052555760
Waist4850525456
Seat5154576063
Sleeve & Shoulder3539434649
Inner Leg3036424854
Kids8090100
Chest505255
Waist485052
Seat515457
Sleeve & Shoulder353943
Inner Leg303642
Kids110120
Chest5760
Waist5456
Seat6063
Sleeve & Shoulder4649
Inner Leg4854
Junior130140150160
Chest63677277
Waist58606264
Seat68737883
Sleeve & Shoulder53576266
Inner Leg60657075
Junior130140
Chest6367
Waist5860
Seat6873
Sleeve & Shoulder5357
Inner Leg6065
Junior150160
Chest7277
Waist6264
Seat7883
Sleeve & Shoulder6266
Inner Leg7075